Skip to content
Background Crowd

LINE UP


Line up 2022 - By Day

Thursday
4th August

LEVELLERS

BAD RELIGION

CIRCLE JERKS

ANTI-FLAG

HAWKWIND

MISTY IN ROOTS

DREADZONE

BOUNCING SOULS

NEVILLE STAPLE FROM THE SPECIALS

ADOLESCENTS

FEROCIOUS DOG

THE BOYS

PETER & THE TEST TUBE BABIES

BAR STOOL PREACHERS

ANTI-FLAG ACOUSTIC

SVETLANAS

DIRTBOX DISCO

WONK UNIT

BEANS ON TOAST

RADICAL DANCE FACTION

TALISMAN

MENACE

SPLODGENESSABOUNDS

PIZZATRAMP

RISKEE & THE RIDICULE

FEROCIOUS DOG ACOUSTIC

DRAGSTER

BAD NERVES

PANIC SHACK

SLICE OF LIFE

THE WARRIORS

KNOCK OFF

DEECRACKS

YOUNG OFFENDERS

PETROL BASTARD

MILLIE MANDERS & THE SHUT UP

DRONGOS FOR EUROPE

JANUS STARK

LAST TREE SQUAD

FLUFFY MACHINE

LAST HOUNDS

M.D.M.

VOMIT

SMILEY AND THE UNDERCLASS

ROUNDEYE

SUBALTERNOS

DEDO PODRE

MILLIE MANDERS

HEALTHY JUNKIES ACOUSTIC

VULPYNES

LITTERBUG

RUM LAD

KNIFE CLUB

SLACKRR

BILLY LIAR

MONDO WAVE

FIDGET AND THE TWITCHERS

SINFUL MAGGIE

LAST EDITION

SLALOM D

HAEST

RITES OF HADDA

N.V.S.

PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES ACOUSTIC

BONEYARD ZOMBIES UNPLUGGED

STATIC KILL

SALLY PEPPER

GRANT SHARKEY

TIM HOLEHOUSE

MUSIC IN OUR UNDERPANTS

GARETH JAMES

PENELOPE TREE

Friday
5th August

THE STRANGLERS

SHAM 69

THE UNDERTONES

SKIDS

FROM THE JAM

BLACK UHURU

STEVE IGNORANT CRASS SET

TOYAH

JILTED JOHN

SUBHUMANS

SLAUGHTER BITE BACK

THE PROFESSIONALS

BOOZE & GLORY

MOSCOW DEATH BRIGADE

THE VAPORS

THE LOVELY EGGS

TV SMITH & THE BORED TEENAGERS BEST OF THE ADVERTS SET

INFA RIOT

HEAVY LUNGS

NEWTOWN NEUROTICS

THE OUTCASTS

ALTERNATIVE

THE RESTARTS

RUTS DC ACOUSTIC

THE SKIDS ACOUSTIC

THE STUPIDS

POPES OF CHILLITOWN

BLYTH POWER

SPUNK VOLCANO & THE ERUPTIONS

THE RAMONAS

HUNG LIKE HANRATTY

SUEDE RAZORS

FUNERAL DRESS

THE TAKE

THE BOYS ACOUSTIC

DANBERT NOBACON AND KIRA - CHUMBAWAMBA

HE WHO CANNOT BE NAMED ACOUSTIC

LESLEY WOODS (AU PAIRS)

FIRE EXIT

TIGER SEX

CORRUPTED YOUTH

THE ANTIPOET

CROWN COURT

SURGERY WITHOUT RESEARCH

ABRASKADABRA

THE BOLOKOS

THE MEFFS

PIRATES OF THE PUBS

YUR MUM

ERYX LONDON

DEADBEAT AT DAWN

LOS FASTIDIOS ACOUSTIC

THE CUNDEEZ ACOUSTIC

BLYTH POWER ACOUSTIC

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS ACOUSTIC

DESPERATE MEASURES

ALEX WONK

TAKERS & USERS

MIGRANA SOCIAL

BATALLION ZOSKA

IDESTROY

CHANGE PERSONA

TURTLES JR

CAROL HODGE

MISS FRAGILE

EMILY FLEA

SPECTRUM 4

PENNY WAS RIGHT

ARXX

BITE ME

DOMT

T-BITCH

TOM TOM AND THE KNUCKLEHEADS

SUB EXISTENCIA

BROKEN CUFFS

BITE ME ACOUSTIC

HELLCITY

Saturday
6th August

GARY NUMAN

COCK SPARRER

PETER HOOK & THE LIGHT

THE EXPLOITED

COCKNEY REJECTS

THE REZILLOS

DISCHARGE

THE UPSTARTS TRIBUTE TO MENSI

POP WILL EAT ITSELF

SPEAR OF DESTINY

GBH

CHAMELEONS

THE PRIMITIVES

BISHOPS GREEN

BOB VYLAN

THE LAST RESORT

CHRON GEN

SEX GANG CHILDREN

THE GODFATHERS

CULTURE SHOCK

999

LOS FASTIDIOS

M.D.C.

SPECIAL DUTIES

GIMPFIST

PARANOID VISIONS

THE DEFECTS

JOHN

ARCH RIVALS

GRADE 2

MICK ROSSI'S GUN ST

MAU MAUS

CHAOTIC DISCHORD

MOTORHEADACHE

THE GONADS

HENRY CLUNEY

PAULINE MURRAY

THE CHISEL

THE SAMPLES

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

BRIDGE CITY SINNERS

GRANDMAS HOUSE

TV SMITH & FRIENDS

CRASHED OUT

HEADSTICKS

CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE

THE LEE HARVEYS

THE OUTCASTS ACOUSTIC

DEAD 77

PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES

STEVE DREWETT

NICK CASH

ATTILA'S BARNSTORMER 1649 ACOUSTIC

GINA BIRCH (RAINCOATS)

ASFIXIA SOCIAL

BAR STOOL PREACHERS ACOUSTIC

HENSHAW

CHRON GEN ACOUSTIC

THE RAMONAS ACOUSTIC

JONNY ROBSON - GIMPFIST

HELEN MCCOOKERY BOOK

JESS SILK

MIFFY ENGLEFIELD

RUMKICKS

MIDWICH CUCKOOS

SUDOR OBRERO

ERECTION

HIMNOS

RABIES BABIES

1983

DOG ROTTEN

THE WEBB

CATLOW

ASHPIPE ACOUSTIC

LADY RAGE

REDLIGHTZ

GOGOPONIES

PISS KITTI

Sunday
7th August

SQUEEZE

BILLY BRAGG

STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

TOM ROBINSON BAND

THE DICKIES

RUTS DC

HOLLIE COOK

BUZZCOCKS

ALTERED IMAGES

UK SUBS

CRO MAGS

CHELSEA

CONFLICT

EVIL CONDUCT

PEAT & DIESEL

THE AVENGERS

DOYLE

THE INSANE

HONEY BANE

RANDOM HAND

TV SMITH

MAID OF ACE

SPUNGE

THE MEMBRANES

ACIDEZ

THE CUNDEEZ

DEMOB

RESISTANCE 77

MICK ROSSI

ATTILA THE STOCKROKER DUB POETRY

MAURI CLASH

BENEFITS

I, DORIS

PATRIOT

THE DROWNS

PLIZZKEN

ULTRA SECT

MILLIONS OF DEAD COWBOYS ACOUSTIC

ZERO TOLERANCE

BACKSTREET ABORTIONS

THE DERELLAS

MC16

ASHPIPE

LUMPEN

DEATH TRAILS

CHERRY & PEESH

THE AVENGERS ACOUSTIC

BAD ASS

THE RAMSTAMPITS

THE SENTENCE

FILHOS DE INACIO

COUNTRY MOANS

DAVEY MALONE

DAVE SHARP – THE ALARM

HEADSTICKS ACOUSTIC

SUBALTERNOS ACOUSTIC

KICKED IN THE TEETH

MADBEAT

THEE ACID TONGUE

RIVIERA KID

THE FREUDIAN SESSION

GLITCHERS

PUNIK

DEE SKUSTING & THE RODENTS

DANGER!MAN

CRIMETIME

AJ SIMMONDS

RUM DIRECTION

Entrance to individual venues cannot be guaranteed once capacity has been reached