Skip to content
Background Crowd

LINE UP


Line up 2022 - Stage Times

R-FEST

Thursday
4th August

21:30 - 22:45LEVELLERS

19:55 - 21:00HAWKWIND

18:25 - 19:25MISTY IN ROOTS

17:05 - 17:55DREADZONE

15:45 - 16:35FEROCIOUS DOG

14:30 - 15:20BEANS ON TOAST

13:30 - 14:10MILLIE MANDERS & THE SHUT UP

Friday
5th August

21:25 - 22:45THE STRANGLERS

19:55 - 20:55THE UNDERTONES

18:25 - 19:25SKIDS

16:55 - 17:55FROM THE JAM

15:35 - 16:30TOYAH

14:30 - 15:15JILTED JOHN

13:30 - 14:10THE VAPORS

Saturday
6th August

21:30 - 22:45GARY NUMAN

19:45 - 20:55PETER HOOK & THE LIGHT

18:20 - 19:15POP WILL EAT ITSELF

17:00 - 17:55SPEAR OF DESTINY

15:45 - 16:40THE WEDDING PRESENT

14:30 - 15:25THE PRIMITIVES

13:30 - 14:10PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES

Sunday
7th August

21:30 - 22:45SQUEEZE

20:00 - 21:00BILLY BRAGG

18:30 - 19:30TOM ROBINSON BAND

17:05 - 18:00HOLLIE COOK

15:45 - 16:40BUZZCOCKS

14:30 - 15:20ALTERED IMAGES

13:30 - 14:10I, DORIS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday
4th August

21:50 - 22:55SKIDS

20:20 - 21:20CIRCLE JERKS

18:55 - 19:55ANTI-FLAG

17:35 - 18:30BOUNCING SOULS

16:25 - 17:15WONK UNIT

15:30 - 16:05SVETLANAS

14:35 - 15:10RISKEE & THE RIDICULE

13:40 - 14:15PIZZATRAMP

12:45 - 13:20JANUS STARK

Friday
5th August

00:15 - 01:00DESPERATE MEASURES

23:05 - 23:55THE RAMONAS

21:45 - 22:45SHAM 69

20:15 - 21:15THE BLOCKHEADS

18:50 - 19:45SLAUGHTER BITE BACK

17:35 - 18:25THE PROFESSIONALS

16:25 - 17:10BOOZE & GLORY

15:20 - 16:05INFA RIOT

14:20 - 15:05NEWTOWN NEUROTICS

13:30 - 14:00IDESTROY

12:40 - 13:10THE BOLOKOS

Saturday
6th August

23:20 - 00:10HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

21:35 - 22:50COCK SPARRER

20:05 - 21:05COCKNEY REJECTS

18:45 - 19:45THE UPSTARTS TRIBUTE TO MENSI

17:35 - 18:25THE LAST RESORT

16:30 - 17:15GIMPFIST

15:25 - 16:10999

14:25 - 15:05ARCH RIVALS

13:25 - 14:05LOS FASTIDIOS

12:35 - 13:05ASFIXIA SOCIAL

Sunday
7th August

21:40 - 22:45STIFF LITTLE FINGERS

20:10 - 21:10RUTS DC

18:50 - 19:50UK SUBS

17:45 - 18:30PEAT & DIESEL

16:40 - 17:25CHELSEA

15:35 - 16:20THE AVENGERS

14:35 - 15:15RANDOM HAND

13:35 - 14:15THE CUNDEEZ

12:45 - 13:15BACKSTREET ABORTIONS

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday
4th August

22:50 - 23:40BAR STOOL PREACHERS

21:30 - 22:30THE BOYS

20:10 - 21:10JOHNNY MOPED

19:05 - 19:50SPIZZENERGI

18:00 - 18:45IN EVIL HOUR

17:00 - 17:45DIRTBOX DISCO

16:05 - 16:45KNOCK OFF

15:10 - 15:50SPIDER

14:15 - 14:55M.D.M.

13:25 - 14:00VOMIT

12:40 - 13:10LITTERBUG

11:55 - 12:25RED LONDON

Friday
5th August

23:05 - 00:00HUNG LIKE HANRATTY

21:40 - 22:45STEVE IGNORANT CRASS SET

20:20 - 21:20SUBHUMANS

19:00 - 20:00TV SMITH & THE BORED TEENAGERS BEST OF THE ADVERTS SET

17:55 - 18:40MOSCOW DEATH BRIGADE

16:50 - 17:35IGNITE

15:50 - 16:35SPUNK VOLCANO & THE ERUPTIONS

14:55 - 15:35CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE

14:00 - 14:40POPES OF CHILLITOWN

13:15 - 13:45TIGER SEX

12:30 - 13:00MIGRANA SOCIAL

Saturday
6th August

23:20 - 00:10MOTORHEADACHE

22:00 - 23:00THE EXPLOITED

20:50 - 21:40DISCHARGE

19:40 - 20:30GBH

18:40 - 19:25M.D.C.

17:40 - 18:25THE DEFECTS

16:45 - 17:25SPECIAL DUTIES

15:50 - 16:30THE SAMPLES

14:55 - 15:35CHAOTIC DISCHORD

14:05 - 14:40MAU MAUS

13:15 - 13:50DESTRUCTORS

12:30 - 13:001983

Sunday
7th August

22:00 - 23:00THEATRE OF HATE

20:50 - 21:40CRO MAGS

19:40 - 20:30CONFLICT

18:35 - 19:20EVIL CONDUCT

17:30 - 18:15DOYLE

16:25 - 17:10SPUNGE

15:30 - 16:10THE INSANE

14:30 - 15:15ACIDEZ

13:45 - 14:15BAD ASS

13:00 - 13:30FILHOS DE INACIO

PAVILION

Thursday
4th August

01:05 - 02:00TALISMAN

00:00 - 00:45LAST TREE SQUAD

22:50 - 23:40RADICAL DANCE FACTION

21:50 - 22:30SPLODGENESSABOUNDS

20:55 - 21:35MENACE

20:00 - 20:40SLICE OF LIFE

19:05 - 19:45THE WARRIORS

18:10 - 18:50DRONGOS FOR EUROPE

17:15 - 17:55SICK ON THE BUS

16:25 - 17:00FLUFFY MACHINE

15:35 - 16:10SUBALTERNOS

14:45 - 15:20SUZI MOON

13:55 - 14:30DEDO PODRE

13:05 - 13:40VULPYNES

12:20 - 12:50ON THE HUH

Friday
5th August

01:15 - 02:00ABRASKADABRA

00:05 - 01:00THE OUTCASTS

23:00 - 23:50THE LOVELY EGGS

22:00 - 22:45THE STUPIDS

21:00 - 21:45MANNEQUIN DEATH SQUAD

20:00 - 20:45ALTERNATIVE

19:05 - 19:45FIRE EXIT

18:05 - 18:50BLYTH POWER

17:15 - 17:50SUEDE RAZORS

16:25 - 17:00SURGERY WITHOUT RESEARCH

15:35 - 16:10THE TAKE

14:45 - 15:20CROWN COURT

14:00 - 14:30TAKERS & USERS

13:15 - 13:45SPECTRUM 4

12:30 - 13:00BATALLION ZOSKA

Saturday
6th August

23:40 - 00:30SEX GANG CHILDREN

22:35 - 23:25THE GODFATHERS

21:30 - 22:20THE REZILLOS

20:25 - 21:15CULTURE SHOCK

19:30 - 20:10MICK ROSSI'S GUN ST

18:35 - 19:15GRADE 2

17:40 - 18:20PARANOID VISIONS

16:45 - 17:25THE GONADS

15:55 - 16:30BULL BRIGADE

15:05 - 15:40HEADSTICKS

14:15 - 14:50CRASHED OUT

13:25 - 14:00THE LEE HARVEYS

12:35 - 13:10DEAD 77

Sunday
7th August

22:35 - 23:25THE MEMBRANES

21:30 - 22:20CITIZEN FISH

20:30 - 21:15DEMOB

19:30 - 20:15MAID OF ACE

18:35 - 19:15THE DROWNS

17:40 - 18:20RESISTANCE 77

16:45 - 17:25PATRIOT

15:55 - 16:30BLACK SEPTEMBER

15:05 - 15:40ULTRA SECT

14:15 - 14:50THE DERELLAS

13:30 - 14:00MC16

12:45 - 13:15DEATH TRAILS

AFTER DARK & RIS

Thursday
4th August

01:15 - 01:45BAD NERVES

00:30 - 01:00PANIC SHACK

23:45 - 00:15LAST HOUNDS

23:00 - 23:30DEECRACKS

22:15 - 22:45PLAGUE UK

21:30 - 22:00SMILEY AND THE UNDERCLASS

20:45 - 21:15PETROL BASTARD

20:00 - 20:30SLACKRR

19:15 - 19:45SLALOM D

18:30 - 19:00RITES OF HADDA

17:45 - 18:15KNIFE CLUB

17:00 - 17:30SINFUL MAGGIE

16:15 - 16:45PENELOPE TREE

15:30 - 16:00FIDGET AND THE TWITCHERS

14:45 - 15:15LAST EDITION

14:00 - 14:30HAEST

13:15 - 13:45N.V.S.

12:30 - 13:00MONDO WAVE

11:45 - 12:15THE P45S

Friday
5th August

01:15 - 01:45PIRATES OF THE PUBS

00:30 - 01:00ERYX LONDON

23:45 - 00:15HEAVY LUNGS

23:00 - 23:30DEADBEAT AT DAWN

22:15 - 22:45THE MEFFS

21:30 - 22:00YUR MUM

20:45 - 21:15ARXX

20:00 - 20:30PENNY WAS RIGHT

19:15 - 19:45TURTLES JR

18:30 - 19:00T-BITCH

17:45 - 18:15SUB EXISTENCIA

17:00 - 17:30TOM TOM AND THE KNUCKLEHEADS

16:15 - 16:45DOMT

15:30 - 16:00HELLCITY

14:45 - 15:15BITE ME

14:00 - 14:30CHANGE PERSONA

13:15 - 13:45BROKEN CUFFS

12:30 - 13:00SADISTIC SLOBS

Saturday
6th August

01:15 - 02:00BOB VYLAN

00:30 - 01:00JOHN

23:45 - 00:15GRANDMAS HOUSE

23:00 - 23:30THE CHISEL

22:15 - 22:45BRIDGE CITY SINNERS

21:30 - 22:00RUM LAD

20:45 - 21:15MIDWICH CUCKOOS

20:00 - 20:30ERECTION

19:15 - 19:45RABIES BABIES

18:30 - 19:00LADY RAGE

17:45 - 18:15RUMKICKS

17:00 - 17:30PISS KITTI

16:15 - 16:45HIMNOS

15:30 - 16:00SUDOR OBRERO

14:45 - 15:15THE WEBB

14:00 - 14:30GOGOPONIES

13:15 - 13:45REDLIGHTZ

12:30 - 13:00DOG ROTTEN

Sunday
7th August

23:00 - 23:30BENEFITS

22:15 - 22:45THE SENTENCE

21:30 - 22:00ZERO TOLERANCE

20:45 - 21:15DANGER!MAN

20:00 - 20:30GLITCHERS

19:15 - 19:45ASHPIPE

18:30 - 19:00PUNIK

17:45 - 18:15MADBEAT

17:00 - 17:30LUMPEN

16:15 - 16:45THE FREUDIAN SESSION

15:30 - 16:00CRIMETIME

14:45 - 15:15KICKED IN THE TEETH

14:00 - 14:30DEE SKUSTING & THE RODENTS

13:15 - 13:45RIVIERA KID

12:30 - 13:00THEE ACID TONGUE

LITERARY

Thursday
4th August

20:30 - 21:00JOHN ROBB INTERVIEW

19:50 - 20:20MATT & CASINO ( THE BOYS)

19:00 - 19:40JEREMY ( FROM LEVELLERS)

18:20 - 18:50JOHNNY MOPED

17:30 - 18:10MEMBERS OF HAWKWIND

16:50 - 17:20TONY DAVIDSON

16:10 - 16:40STEVE IGNORANT INTERVIEW

15:30 - 16:00MICK ROSSI INTERVIEW

14:50 - 15:20TV SMITH INTERVIEW

14:10 - 14:40TIM SATCHWELL

13:30 - 14:00CHERRY B

13:00 - 13:20WELCOME TO REBELLION FROM JENNIE

Friday
5th August

21:40 - 22:20BEZ

20:40 - 21:05DAVE DICTOR INTERVIEW

20:00 - 20:30THE LOVELY EGGS IN CONVERSATION

19:10 - 19:50DON LETTS

18:30 - 19:00STEVE DREWETT ( INTERVIEW)

17:40 - 18:20REGGAE IN PUNK PANEL

16:50 - 17:30MICKEY & DAMIAN ( UNDERTONES) INTERVIEW

16:00 - 16:40RICHARD JOBSON

15:25 - 15:50ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER BOOK READING

14:50 - 15:15EDWEENA BANGER ( INTERVIEW)

14:15 - 14:40RHODA DAKAR

13:30 - 14:05THE SEAL CLUB ( JOHN KING & IRVINE WELSH)

13:00 - 13:20MAT SARGENT ( SEX, DRUGS & HIV)

Saturday
6th August

20:40 - 21:10POP WILL EAT ITSELF INTERVIEW

20:00 - 20:30JC CARROLL

19:20 - 19:50ROI PEARCE

18:40 - 19:10DEL TEST TUBE

18:00 - 18:30SHANNE BRADLEY

17:15 - 17:50MEMORIES OF MENSI

16:35 - 17:05WATTIE INTERVIEW

15:45 - 16:25HARLEY FLANAGAN ( CRO-MAGS)

14:55 - 15:35WOMEN IN PUNK

14:20 - 14:45GINA BIRCH & HELEN MCCOOKERY BOOK

13:40 - 14:10PAM HOGG

13:00 - 13:30WRITERS PANEL

Sunday
7th August

20:30 - 21:10TOM ROBINSON

19:30 - 20:10STUART PEARCE

18:15 - 19:05STEVE DIGGLE

17:25 - 17:55ALVIN GIBBS

16:30 - 17:10IN CONVERSATION WITH GLENN & CHRIS FROM SQUEEZE

15:40 - 16:20BILLY BRAGG

13:30 - 15:30JEFF TURNER ( STAND UP AND BE COUNTED)

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday
4th August

22:20 - 23:10ANTI-FLAG ACOUSTIC

21:25 - 22:05BILLY LIAR

20:30 - 21:15FEROCIOUS DOG ACOUSTIC

19:35 - 20:15MILLIE MANDERS

18:50 - 19:25HEALTHY JUNKIES ACOUSTIC

18:05 - 18:40PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES ACOUSTIC

17:20 - 17:55THE CROWS

16:35 - 17:10STATIC KILL

15:50 - 16:25GRANT SHARKEY

15:10 - 15:40MUSIC IN OUR UNDERPANTS

14:30 - 15:00TIM HOLEHOUSE

13:50 - 14:20EDWEENA BANGER

13:10 - 13:40GARETH JAMES

12:30 - 13:00SALLY PEPPER

Friday
5th August

23:15 - 00:05THE SKIDS ACOUSTIC

22:15 - 23:00RUTS DC ACOUSTIC

21:30 - 22:05BLYTH POWER ACOUSTIC

20:45 - 21:20THE BOYS ACOUSTIC

20:00 - 20:35LESLEY WOODS (AU PAIRS)

19:15 - 19:50DANBERT NOBACON - CHUMBAWAMBA

18:30 - 19:05HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS ACOUSTIC

17:50 - 18:20MAX SPLODGE

17:10 - 17:40ALEX WONK

16:30 - 17:00CAROL HODGE

15:50 - 16:20LOS FASTIDIOS ACOUSTIC

15:10 - 15:40EMILY FLEA

14:30 - 15:00THE CUNDEEZ ACOUSTIC

13:50 - 14:20MISS FRAGILE

13:10 - 13:40THE ANTIPOET

12:30 - 13:00BITE ME ACOUSTIC

Saturday
6th August

23:40 - 00:25TV SMITH & FRIENDS

22:50 - 23:30THE OUTCASTS ACOUSTIC

22:05 - 22:40THE RAMONAS ACOUSTIC

21:20 - 21:55HENRY CLUNEY

20:35 - 21:10NICK CASH

19:50 - 20:25ATTILA'S BARNSTORMER 1649 ACOUSTIC

19:10 - 19:40GINA BIRCH (RAINCOATS)

18:30 - 19:00PAULINE MURRAY

17:50 - 18:20HELEN MCCOOKERY BOOK

17:10 - 17:40BAR STOOL PREACHERS ACOUSTIC

16:30 - 17:00STEVE DREWETT

15:50 - 16:20JESS SILK

15:10 - 15:40ASHPIPE ACOUSTIC

14:30 - 15:00CATLOW

13:50 - 14:20HENSHAW

13:10 - 13:40MIFFY ENGLEFIELD

12:30 - 13:00JONNY ROBSON - GIMPFIST

Sunday
7th August

22:25 - 23:10TV SMITH

21:35 - 22:15MICK ROSSI

20:50 - 21:25THE AVENGERS ACOUSTIC

20:10 - 20:40THE RAMSTAMPITS

19:20 - 19:55HEADSTICKS ACOUSTIC

18:35 - 19:10DAVE SHARP – THE ALARM

17:50 - 18:25ATTILA THE STOCKROKER DUB POETRY

17:10 - 17:40DAVEY MALONE

16:30 - 17:00CHERRY & PEESH

15:50 - 16:20AJ SIMMONDS

15:10 - 15:40SUBALTERNOS ACOUSTIC

14:30 - 15:00COUNTRY MOANS

13:50 - 14:20MILLIONS OF DEAD COWBOYS ACOUSTIC

13:10 - 13:40MAURI CLASH

12:30 - 13:00RUM DIRECTION

Entrance to individual venues cannot be guaranteed once capacity has been reached