Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Menu Style

Cpanel

ENTRANCE TO INDIVIDUAL VENUES CANNOT BE GUARANTEED ONCE LEGAL FIRE CAPACITY HAS BEEN REACHED

Thursday 3rd August 2017

EMPRESS BALLROOM

DON LETTS DJ SET

12:40am - 2:00am

BAD RELIGION

11:30pm - 12:30am

PENNYWISE

10:00pm - 11:00pm

LEFTOVER CRACK

8:50pm - 9:40pm

PETER & THE TEST TUBE BABIES

7:45pm - 8:30pm

DRONGOS FOR EUROPE

6:45pm - 7:25pm

88 FINGERS LOUIE

5:40pm - 6:25pm

PEARS

4:35pm - 5:20pm

IN EVIL HOUR

3:35pm - 4:15pm

VIKI VORTEX & THE CUMSHOTS

2:40pm - 3:15pm

EPIC PROBLEM

1:50pm - 2:20pm

CASBAH

TV SMITH PLAYS THE ADVERTS

11:00pm - 12:00am

GOOD RIDDANCE

9:40pm - 10:40pm

TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET

8:30pm - 9:20pm

FACE TO FACE

7:25pm - 8:10pm

BARSTOOL PREACHERS

6:25pm - 7:05pm

EVIL BLIZZARD

5:25pm - 6:05pm

BUSTER SHUFFLE

4:25pm - 5:05pm

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

3:25pm - 4:05pm

THE CUNDEEZ

2:25pm - 3:05pm

THE SOAP GIRLS

1:30pm - 2:05pm

GEOFRREY OiCOTT

12:35pm - 1:10pm

CYDERNIDE

11:45am - 12:15pm

OPERA HOUSE

MENACE

12:30am - 1:30am

RODDY RADIATION & THE SKABILLY REBELS

11:15pm - 12:05am

TOYAH

9:40pm - 10:45pm

RUBELLA BALLET

8:25pm - 9:10pm

SLICE OF LIFE

7:15pm - 8:00pm

LONDON

6:10pm - 6:55pm

THE ZIPS

5:05pm - 5:50pm

BOLLOCK BROTHERS

4:00pm - 4:45pm

POG

3:00pm - 3:40pm

THE TUTS

2:00pm - 2:40pm

KOPEK MILLIONAIRES

1:00pm - 1:40pm

ARENA

ACIDEZ

1:05am - 2:00am

THE STRUGGLE

12:00am - 12:45am

BRASSKNUCKLE

11:05pm - 11:45pm

BOOTS N ALL

10:10pm - 10:50pm

SEM FUTURO

9:15pm - 9:55pm

CHOKING SUSAN

8:20pm - 9:00pm

FREEDOM FACTION

7:30pm - 8:05pm

ALL TORN UP

6:40pm - 7:15pm

REVOLT-CHIX

5:50pm - 6:25pm

CORRUPTED YOUTH

5:00pm - 5:35pm

ARMY OF SKANKS

4:10pm - 4:45pm

ANTI-SOCIAL USA

3:20pm - 3:55pm

HOSPITAL FOOD

2:30pm - 3:05pm

THE REVERENDS

1:45pm - 2:15pm

TERMINAL RAGE

1:00pm - 1:30pm

SENTON BOMBS

12:15pm - 12:45pm

PAVILION

THE GENERATORS

12:45am - 1:45am

MANC LADS

11:35pm - 12:25am

FIRE EXIT

10:30pm - 11:15pm

CONTEMPT

9:30pm - 10:10pm

SKACIETY

8:30pm - 9:10pm

THE JELLYCATS

7:30pm - 8:10pm

SKURVI

6:30pm - 7:10pm

ANDREW CZEZOWSKI AND SUSAN CARRINGTON - BARRY CAIN INTERVIEW

5:15pm - 6:15pm

RENO DIVORCE

4:15pm - 5:00pm

BRATAKUS

3:25pm - 4:00pm

NINE BULLETS

2:30pm - 3:05pm

SPOILERS

1:35pm - 2:10pm

THE FUCKIN GLORIOUS

12:45pm - 1:15pm

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

MDC ACOUSTIC

9:45pm - 10:30pm

PAUL CARTER

8:45pm - 9:30pm

THE PUKES

7:45pm - 8:30pm

SOAP GIRLS

6:50pm - 7:30pm

CHRIS BUTLER

6:00pm - 6:40pm

SIMON WELLS & CAROL HODGE

5:10pm - 5:50pm

STRUNG OUT NIGHTS

4:25pm - 5:00pm

THE ANTIPOET

3:40pm - 4:15pm

J’AIME RACHELLE

2:55pm - 3:30pm

TIM HOLEHOUSE

2:10pm - 2:45pm

DOOZER McDOOZE

1:25pm - 2:00pm

BOGGY FORMBY

12:55pm - 1:15pm

RAT BOY’S MAGIC SHOW

12:25pm - 12:45pm

BINGO WITH MAX

11:45am - 12:15pm

REBELLION INTRODUCING

THE RELITICS

8:15pm - 8:45pm

FUKDUST 4

7:30pm - 8:00pm

FAT RANDALL

6:45pm - 7:15pm

NEW GENERATION SUPERSTARS

6:00pm - 6:30pm

AMBITION DEMOLITION

5:15pm - 5:45pm

BURNING FLAG

4:30pm - 5:00pm

TRAITS

3:45pm - 4:15pm

DELIQUENTS

3:00pm - 3:30pm

KLAMMER

2:15pm - 2:45pm

RED LIGHT REBELS

1:30pm - 2:00pm

THE SHRIVES

12:45pm - 1:15pm

UKs LOWEST

12:00pm - 12:30pm

Friday 4th August 2017

EMPRESS BALLROOM

DJ DAVE PARANOIA

1:00am - 2:00am

SLAVES

11:45pm - 1:00am

WONK UNIT

10:30pm - 11:15pm

FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES

9:20pm - 10:10pm

THE FU'S

8:05pm - 8:50pm

MDC

7:00pm - 7:45pm

DRAGSTER

6:00pm - 6:40pm

PETROL GIRLS

5:00pm - 5:40pm

THE OUTFIT

4:00pm - 4:40pm

YOUTH MAN

3:00pm - 3:40pm

HEAVY DRAPES

2:00pm - 2:40pm

POLY-ESTERS

1:15pm - 1:45pm

CASBAH

DOA

11:00pm - 12:00am

REAL McKENZIES

9:50pm - 10:40pm

SUBHUMANS

8:30pm - 9:20pm

VICE SQUAD

7:20pm - 8:10pm

ARGY BARGY

6:10pm - 7:00pm

TAGADA JONES

5:05pm - 5:50pm

THE MEMBRANES

4:00pm - 4:45pm

MAID OF ACE

3:00pm - 3:40pm

SENSA YUMA

2:00pm - 2:40pm

KENNETHS

1:00pm - 1:40pm

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

12:15pm - 12:45pm

OPERA HOUSE

DJ SET HUMAN PUNK

1:00am - 2:00am

THE PROFESSIONALS

12:00am - 1:00am

THE MEMBERS

10:45pm - 11:40pm

THE GODFATHERS

9:35pm - 10:25pm

MONGEY CREW

8:35pm - 9:15pm

JOHNNY MOPED BAND

7:30pm - 8:15pm

TV SMITH AND THE BORED TEENAGERS

6:25pm - 7:10pm

PROTEX

5:25pm - 6:05pm

SPLODGENESSABOUNDS

4:25pm - 5:05pm

INTERROBANG

3:25pm - 4:05pm

THE FEATHERZ

2:25pm - 3:05pm

BRAINS ALL GONE

1:30pm - 2:05pm

ARENA

SHEER TERROR

1:10am - 2:00am

HELLBASTARD

12:05am - 12:50am

PENNY COCKS

11:05pm - 11:50pm

ON THE JOB

10:10pm - 10:50pm

RATTUS

9:15pm - 9:55pm

CRUDE SS

8:20pm - 9:00pm

RAZORS

7:25pm - 8:05pm

PSYCHORDS

6:35pm - 7:10pm

CIVILISED SOCIETY

5:45pm - 6:20pm

KNOCK OFF

4:55pm - 5:30pm

I AM A CAR CRASH

4:05pm - 4:40pm

CHINESE BURN

3:15pm - 3:50pm

SCREECH BATS

2:25pm - 3:00pm

MATILDA’S SCOUNDRELS

1:35pm - 2:10pm

TBC

12:45pm - 1:20pm

PAVILION

THE LIPTONES

1:15am - 2:00am

FILF

12:00am - 1:00am

PARANOID VISIONS

11:00pm - 11:40pm

LEE HARVEYS

9:55pm - 10:40pm

FOREIGN LEGION

8:50pm - 9:35pm

SICK ON THE BUS

7:45pm - 8:30pm

RIVER JUMPERS

6:45pm - 7:25pm

RAT SCABIES BARRY CAIN INTERVIEW

5:30pm - 6:30pm

EXTERNAL MENACE

4:35pm - 5:15pm

THE SVETLANAS

3:35pm - 4:15pm

CRACKED UP

2:35pm - 3:15pm

KISS MY ACID

1:35pm - 2:15pm

TOP DOG

12:45pm - 1:20pm

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

BAR STOOL PREACHERS

9:50pm - 10:50pm

ATILLA THE STOCKBROKER

8:55pm - 9:40pm

WAYNE BARRETT & FRIENDS

8:00pm - 8:45pm

CITY SAINTS

7:15pm - 7:50pm

LOS FASTIDIOS

6:30pm - 7:05pm

FIRE EXIT

5:45pm - 6:20pm

MAURI CLASH CITY ROCKER

5:00pm - 5:35pm

ALEX WONK UNIT

4:15pm - 4:50pm

TV SMITH

3:30pm - 4:05pm

LAUREN TATE

2:50pm - 3:20pm

BENNY MAYHEM

2:10pm - 2:40pm

BOGGY FORMBY

1:40pm - 2:00pm

RAT BOY’S MAGIC SHOW

1:10pm - 1:30pm

BINGO WITH MAX

12:30pm - 1:00pm

REBELLION INTRODUCING

THE DROOGETTES

8:45pm - 9:15pm

DEDO PODRE

8:00pm - 8:30pm

RADIOSTORM

7:15pm - 7:45pm

THE MIS-MADE

6:30pm - 7:00pm

THE LAST GANG

5:45pm - 6:15pm

NOBELSCHROTT

5:00pm - 5:30pm

KICKBACK GENERATION

4:15pm - 4:45pm

STRANGE BONES

3:30pm - 4:00pm

BONO

2:45pm - 3:15pm

FLIES ON YOU

2:00pm - 2:30pm

MURDABALL

1:15pm - 1:45pm

AERIAL SALAD

12:30pm - 1:00pm

Saturday 5th August 2017

EMPRESS BALLROOM

DJ DAVE PARANOIA

12:45am - 2:00am

SHAM 69 

11:45pm - 12:45am

ANGELIC UPSTARTS

10:15pm - 11:15pm

UK SUBS

8:50pm - 9:50pm

ANTI NOWHERE LEAGUE

7:40pm - 8:30pm

SCREAM

6:30pm - 7:20pm

GIMP FIST

5:25pm - 6:10pm

INFA RIOT

4:20pm - 5:05pm

999

3:15pm - 4:00pm

LOS FASTIDIOS

2:15pm - 2:55pm

HANDS OFF GRETEL

1:20pm - 1:55pm

THE KUT

12:30pm - 1:00pm

CASBAH

MISTY IN ROOTS

11:00pm - 12:00am

RUTS DC

9:30pm - 10:30pm

NEVILLE STAPLE BAND

8:05pm - 9:00pm

TALISMAN

6:45pm - 7:35pm

STEVE IGNORANT WITH PARANOID VISIONS 1977-2017 SPECIAL SET

5:25pm - 6:20pm

CITIZEN FISH

4:20pm - 5:05pm

RADICAL DANCE FACTION

3:20pm - 4:00pm

RHYTHM-ITES

2:20pm - 3:00pm

POPES OF CHILITOWN

1:25pm - 2:00pm

SYSTEM OF HATE

12:30pm - 1:05pm

OPERA HOUSE

THE VAPORS

12:30am - 1:30am

THE OUTCASTS

11:00pm - 12:00am

THE SHAPES

9:50pm - 10:40pm

THE DRONES

8:45pm - 9:30pm

DEPARTMENT S

7:40pm - 8:25pm

THE LURKERS

6:35pm - 7:20pm

NOT SENSIBLES

5:30pm - 6:15pm

DUNCAN REID & THE BIG HEADS

4:25pm - 5:10pm

THE PROLES

3:20pm - 4:05pm

V2.2

2:20pm - 3:00pm

THE DERELLAS

1:20pm - 2:00pm

ARENA

THE VIOLATORS

1:00am - 2:00am

THE DEFECTS

11:55pm - 12:45am

THE AGITATORS

10:55pm - 11:40pm

RESISTANCE 77

9:55pm - 10:40pm

THE CRACK

8:55pm - 9:40pm

THE GLORY

8:00pm - 8:40pm

THE ANGRY AGENDA

7:05pm - 7:45pm

UNITED BOTTLES

6:10pm - 6:50pm

STALAG 13

5:15pm - 5:55pm

ANGER FLARES

4:20pm - 5:00pm

NO THRILLS

3:25pm - 4:05pm

B SQUADRON

2:35pm - 3:10pm

SPIRIT BOMB

1:50pm - 2:20pm

TAKERS & USERS

1:05pm - 1:35pm

PAVILION

FANG

1:15am - 2:00am

KNOW

12:10am - 12:55am

RUDE PRIDE

11:05pm - 11:50pm

GUITAR GANGSTERS

10:00pm - 10:45pm

PART 1

8:55pm - 9:40pm

LOUISE DISTRAS

7:55pm - 8:40pm

CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE

7:00pm - 7:40pm

GLEN MATLOCK ACOUSTIC & ANECDOTES - BARRY CAIN PRESENTS

5:45pm - 6:45pm

BLATOIDEA

4:50pm - 5:30pm

COMBAT SHOCK

3:55pm - 4:35pm

ANTI SYSTEM

3:00pm - 3:40pm

AOA

2:10pm - 2:45pm

HEXED

1:25pm - 1:55pm

THE YOUTH WITHIN

12:40pm - 1:10pm

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

WOB

11:10pm - 12:00am

LOUISE DISTRAS

10:10pm - 10:55pm

WAYNE BARRETT & FRIENDS

9:10pm - 9:55pm

HOBO JONES &  THE JUNKYARD DOGS

8:20pm - 9:00pm

NOTSENSIBLES

7:30pm - 8:10pm

NICK CASH

6:35pm - 7:20pm

DARRELL BATH

5:45pm - 6:25pm

THE CROWS

5:00pm - 5:35pm

MILLIE MANDERS

4:15pm - 4:50pm

EDU BARO & THE MARCH

3:30pm - 4:05pm

REN STEDMEN

2:50pm - 3:20pm

FUZZWAH

2:10pm - 2:40pm

BOGGY FORMBY

1:40pm - 2:00pm

RAT BOY’S MAGIC SHOW

1:10pm - 1:30pm

BINGO WITH MAX

12:30pm - 1:00pm

REBELLION INTRODUCING

TIGER SEX

8:45pm - 9:15pm

INFORMAL SOCIETY

8:00pm - 8:30pm

TUFFRAGETTES

7:15pm - 7:45pm

JUST WAR

6:30pm - 7:00pm

CHAOS 8

5:45pm - 6:15pm

GRIPPERS

5:00pm - 5:30pm

UBERYOU

4:15pm - 4:45pm

THE GAKK

3:30pm - 4:00pm

13 BATS

2:45pm - 3:15pm

THE EDDIES

2:00pm - 2:30pm

FIVE GO MAD

1:15pm - 1:45pm

WRECK-AGE

12:30pm - 1:00pm

Sunday 6th August 2017

EMPRESS BALLROOM

THE SKIDS

11:20pm - 12:30am

RICHIE RAMONE

10:00pm - 10:50pm

ANTI PASTI

8:45pm - 9:30pm

LAST RESORT

7:40pm - 8:25pm

DIRTBOX DISCO

6:35pm - 7:20pm

THE CREEPSHOW

5:30pm - 6:15pm

NOTHINGTON

4:25pm - 5:10pm

SUPER FAST GIRLIE SHOW

3:25pm - 4:05pm

EX-CATHEDRA

2:25pm - 3:05pm

HEADSTONE HORRORS

1:30pm - 2:05pm

CASBAH

PROPAGANDHI

11:00pm - 12:00am

CULTURE SHOCK

9:40pm - 10:30pm

BOOZE & GLORY

8:20pm - 9:10pm

ABRASIVE WHEELS

7:10pm - 8:00pm

CHAOS UK

6:00pm - 6:50pm

THE RAMONAS

4:55pm - 5:40pm

P.A.I.N.

3:50pm - 4:35pm

DREADNOUGHTS

2:45pm - 3:30pm

BAR STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN

1:45pm - 2:25pm

BORROWED TIME

12:45pm - 1:25pm

OPERA HOUSE

THE PRIMITIVES

11:30pm - 12:30am

LENE LOVICH BAND

10:00pm - 11:00pm

THE MEKONS

8:45pm - 9:40pm

ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER

7:40pm - 8:25pm

ZOUNDS

6:40pm - 7:25pm

THE VIBRATORS

5:35pm - 6:20pm

URBAN DOGS

4:35pm - 5:15pm

ROCK & ROLL GYPSIES

3:35pm - 4:15pm

INCA BABIES

2:40pm - 3:15pm

PETE BENTHAM AND THE DINNER LADIES

1:45pm - 2:20pm

ARENA

TOTAL CHAOS

11:45pm - 12:30am

UPROAR

10:45pm - 11:30pm

THE CASUALTIES

9:45pm - 10:30pm

SPUNK VOLCANO & THE ERUPTIONS

8:45pm - 9:30pm

BRASSICK

7:50pm - 8:30pm

DESPERATE MEASURES

7:00pm - 7:35pm

CRIMINAL MIND

6:10pm - 6:45pm

EASTFIELD

5:20pm - 5:55pm

BILLYCLUB

4:30pm - 5:05pm

FAINTEST IDEA

3:40pm - 4:15pm

THE FRANKLYS

2:50pm - 3:25pm

BLACK PITTS

2:00pm - 2:35pm

HEADSTICKS

1:15pm - 1:45pm

PAVILION

THE WARRIORS

11:45pm - 12:30am

ARCH RIVALS

10:45pm - 11:30pm

TURBULENT HEARTS

9:45pm - 10:30pm

BOLLWEEVILS

8:45pm - 9:30pm

CHRISTMAS

7:50pm - 8:30pm

COUNTING COINS

7:00pm - 7:35pm

NICKY WELLER - GROWING UP WITH PUNK - BARRY CAIN INTERVIEW

5:45pm - 6:45pm

THE RESIGNATORS

4:55pm - 5:30pm

CROWN COURT

4:05pm - 4:40pm

WOLF BITES BOY

3:15pm - 3:50pm

GRADE 2

2:25pm - 3:00pm

ROYAL Oi

1:40pm - 2:10pm

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

RUTS DC

9:40pm - 10:40pm

THE OUTCASTS

8:50pm - 9:30pm

DAVEY MALONE

8:00pm - 8:40pm

JON LANGFORD

7:10pm - 7:50pm

EFA SUPERTRAMP

6:25pm - 7:00pm

STATIC KILL

5:40pm - 6:15pm

KENT NIELSEN

4:55pm - 5:30pm

RED EYES ACOUSTIC

4:10pm - 4:45pm

BRIAN CURRAN

3:30pm - 4:00pm

JOE ZERO

2:50pm - 3:20pm

RUSS CRIMEWAVE

2:10pm - 2:40pm

BOGGY FORMBY

1:40pm - 2:00pm

RAT BOY’S MAGIC SHOW

1:10pm - 1:30pm

BINGO WITH MAX

12:30pm - 1:00pm

REBELLION INTRODUCING

MILLIE MANDERS & THE SHUT UP

8:45pm - 9:15pm

ATTERKOP

8:00pm - 8:30pm

A PAGE OF PUNK

7:15pm - 7:45pm

ROTTEN FOXES

6:30pm - 7:00pm

THE SIKNOTES

5:45pm - 6:15pm

FACE UP

5:00pm - 5:30pm

PIZZATRAMP

4:15pm - 4:45pm

BAND FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION

3:30pm - 4:00pm

DEMON SMILES

2:45pm - 3:15pm

SCRUMBRIANS

2:00pm - 2:30pm

BUZZBOMB SPECIAL MATINEE

1:00pm - 1:30pm

Information

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW
Where? When? How To Buy Tickets?

All your Frequently Asked Questions answered here…

Read more...

Official App

Download the official Rebellion Festival app to for news and much more on your mobile.


 

Street Teams

street-teams

We’re always looking for help with flyers etc. Please contact us via the form below if you are able to help flyer gigs in your area. Also, if you know of any good record shops, clothes shops etc that would put up a poster or stick flyers on their counter, please let us know or become part of the Street Team and we’ll send you some to drop in the shop yourself.

Read more...

At the Edge

At-The-Edge-2

PUNK ART POETRY LITERARY STAGE TATTOOIST

AT THE EDGE is a little haven in the middle of all the chaos where you will find our Fringe Festival events. The PunkArt exhibition is now well established and joined by craft stalls and vintage clothing. The Literary stage also brings great interviews, spoken word and poetry performances ….For news about this year…

Read more...

Other Gigs

other gigs dublin dam

SAVE THE DATES!

October 27th & 28th 2017 will see us return to Dublin.

June 2nd and 3rd 2018 will see us return to Amsterdam. More details to be announced soon.

Read more...