Font Size

SCREEN

Profile

Menu Style

Cpanel

ENTRANCE TO INDIVIDUAL VENUES CANNOT BE GUARANTEED ONCE LEGAL FIRE CAPACITY HAS BEEN REACHED

Bands A-Z

1919

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

4:55pm - 5:40pm

2 MINUTOS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

8:15pm - 8:55pm

999

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

3:40pm - 4:25pm

A PAGE OF PUNK

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

1:50pm - 2:30pm

ABRASKADABRA

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

7:15pm - 7:45pm

ACID ATTACK

ARENA

Sunday 4th

5:55pm - 6:35pm

ALEX WONK

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

11:05pm - 11:50pm

ALTERNATIVE CARPETTES

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

3:55pm - 4:35pm

ALVIN GIBBS & THE DISOBEDIENT SERVANTS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

5:15pm - 6:00pm

AMBITION DEMOLITION

ARENA

Thursday 1st

1:30pm - 2:00pm

ANDY T

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

4:05pm - 4:35pm

ANGELIC UPSTARTS

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

10:50pm - 11:50pm

ANGER FLARES

ARENA

Thursday 1st

9:15pm - 10:00pm

THE ANGRY AGENDA

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

1:25pm - 2:00pm

ANTI-SOCIAL USA

ARENA

Friday 2nd

4:50pm - 5:25pm

THE ANTIPOET

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

3:25pm - 3:55pm

ARCH RIVALS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

7:20pm - 8:00pm

ARGY BARGY

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

6:10pm - 6:55pm

ARTHUR LURKER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

5:25pm - 6:05pm

ASFIXIA SOCIAL

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

7:15pm - 7:45pm

ATTILA & BARNSTORMER 1649

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

6:15pm - 7:25pm

ATTILA AND BARNSTORMER 1649

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

3:15pm - 3:55pm

ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

6:50pm - 7:30pm

AUDIBLE JOES

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

12:45pm - 1:15pm

THE AVENGERS

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

7:40pm - 8:30pm

B-SQUADRON

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

8:15pm - 9:00pm

BABAR LUCK

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

8:20pm - 8:55pm

THE BABES

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

1:00pm - 1:30pm

THE BABY SEALS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

2:25pm - 3:00pm

BACKSTREET ABORTIONS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

6:30pm - 7:00pm

BAD ASS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

5:45pm - 6:15pm

BANDITS

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

2:35pm - 3:10pm

BAR STOOL PREACHERS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

10:05pm - 10:50pm

BAR STOOL PREACHERS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

5:15pm - 5:55pm

BATTALION ZOSKA

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

7:15pm - 7:45pm

BIGG

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

8:45pm - 9:15pm

BINGO WITH MAX

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

11:30am - 11:55am

BINGO WITH MAX

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

12:30pm - 12:55pm

BINGO WITH MAX

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

12:30pm - 12:55pm

BINGO WITH MAX

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

12:30pm - 12:55pm

BKS

ARENA

Sunday 4th

3:25pm - 4:00pm

BLITZKRIEG

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

4:55pm - 5:35pm

THE BLOODSTRINGS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

8:00pm - 8:30pm

THE BLUNDERS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

6:30pm - 7:10pm

BOGGY FORMBY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

1:35pm - 1:55pm

BOGGY FORMBY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

1:35pm - 1:55pm

BOGGY FORMBY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

1:35pm - 1:55pm

BOGGY FORMBY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

12:35pm - 12:50pm

THE BOIS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

9:30pm - 10:00pm

THE BOLOKOS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

9:30pm - 10:00pm

BOOZE & GLORY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

9:15pm - 9:55pm

BOOZE & GLORY

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

8:20pm - 9:05pm

BORROWED TIME

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

4:50pm - 5:25pm

BRASSKNUCKLE

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

2:15pm - 2:50pm

BROCKER

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

1:15pm - 1:45pm

THE BUSINESS EVENT

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

8:10pm - 9:10pm

CALL ME MALCOLM

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

2:35pm - 3:20pm

THE CASUALTIES

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

5:55pm - 6:40pm

CATLOW

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

2:05pm - 2:35pm

THE CHAMELEONS VOX

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

10:30pm - 11:30pm

CHERRY & PEESH

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

2:40pm - 3:10pm

CHOKING SUSAN

ARENA

Sunday 4th

8:45pm - 9:30pm

CITIZEN FISH

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

6:30pm - 7:15pm

CITY SAINTS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

4:40pm - 5:10pm

CJ RAMONE

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

7:00pm - 7:50pm

COCK SPARRER

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

11:00pm - 12:15am

COCKNEY REJECTS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

9:30pm - 10:30pm

COCKWOMBLE

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

4:15pm - 4:45pm

CODENAME COLIN

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

2:00pm - 2:30pm

CONFLICT

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

7:20pm - 8:10pm

COUNTING COINS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

8:20pm - 9:00pm

CRESS

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

6:35pm - 7:15pm

CRIMEDESK

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

12:30pm - 1:00pm

THE CROWS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

6:55pm - 7:30pm

CULTURE SHOCK

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

3:00pm - 3:45pm

THE CUNDEEZ

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

2:05pm - 2:45pm

D.I.

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

9:30pm - 10:20pm

THE DAMNED

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

10:55pm - 12:00am

DAVE SHARP

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

9:05pm - 9:50pm

DAVEY MALONE

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

7:35pm - 8:10pm

DEAD 77

ARENA

Friday 2nd

3:10pm - 3:45pm

DEAD MOB

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

2:45pm - 3:15pm

DEAD OBJECTIVES

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

5:45pm - 6:15pm

THE DECKCHAIRS

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

3:05pm - 3:40pm

THE DEFECTS

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

4:05pm - 4:50pm

DELINQUENTS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

3:55pm - 4:30pm

DEPARTMENT S

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

6:00pm - 6:45pm

THE DERELLAS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

2:20pm - 2:55pm

DESACATO CIVIL

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

1:45pm - 2:20pm

THE DESCENDENTS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

11:25pm - 12:40am

DESENSITISED

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

3:25pm - 3:55pm

DESPERATE MEASURES

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

4:30pm - 5:05pm

DIABLOFURS

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

4:15pm - 4:50pm

DIRTBOX DISCO

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

5:10pm - 5:55pm

DISCHORD

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

4:00pm - 4:35pm

DISCIPLINE

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

5:10pm - 5:50pm

DOA

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

8:30pm - 9:20pm

THE DOPAMINES

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

2:00pm - 2:30pm

DOPS BANDA DE PROTESTO

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

3:30pm - 4:00pm

DR. KNOW

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

10:35pm - 11:30pm

DRAGSTER

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

3:15pm - 3:50pm

DREAM NAILS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

12:35pm - 1:10pm

DRONGOS FOR EUROPE

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

2:25pm - 3:10pm

THE DROWNS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

12:30am - 1:20am

DUNCAN REID

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

9:25pm - 10:05pm

DUNCAN REID & THE BIG HEADS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

7:25pm - 8:10pm

THE DWARVES

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

11:00pm - 11:55pm

DYLAN DISASTER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

4:40pm - 5:10pm

EAST END BADOES

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

9:45pm - 10:35pm

EASTFIELD

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

5:40pm - 6:20pm

THE EDDIES

ARENA

Sunday 4th

2:35pm - 3:10pm

THE EJECTED

ARENA

Thursday 1st

10:15pm - 11:05pm

EMILY FLEA

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

2:10pm - 2:35pm

EVIL CONDUCT

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

7:00pm - 7:50pm

THE EXPLOITED

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

11:00pm - 12:05am

FAT ALBERT

ARENA

Sunday 4th

1:50pm - 2:20pm

FATAL BLOW

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

1:00pm - 1:30pm

FEAR

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

12:00am - 1:00am

FILHOS DE INACIO

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

8:45pm - 9:15pm

FIRE EXIT

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

5:50pm - 6:30pm

FLIPPER

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

9:45pm - 10:50pm

FLUFFY MACHINE

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

5:00pm - 5:30pm

FOREIGN LEGION

ARENA

Sunday 4th

7:45pm - 8:30pm

FRENZY

ARENA

Sunday 4th

10:50pm - 11:50pm

THE FUCKIN GLORIOUS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

1:30pm - 2:05pm

THE GAKK

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

5:20pm - 5:55pm

GARETH JAMES

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

1:00pm - 1:25pm

GEOFFREY OiCOTT

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

6:55pm - 7:35pm

GIMP FIST

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

3:30pm - 4:15pm

GIRLS IN SYNTHESIS

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

7:55pm - 8:35pm

GIUDA

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

5:50pm - 6:40pm

THE GODFATHERS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

11:20pm - 12:20am

GOLDBLADE

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

10:50pm - 11:40pm

GRADE 2

ARENA

Friday 2nd

10:05pm - 10:45pm

GUITAR GANGSTERS

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

10:20pm - 11:10pm

HABITS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

2:00pm - 2:30pm

HAGAR THE WOMB

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

8:50pm - 9:35pm

HANDS OFF GRETEL

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

12:50pm - 1:30pm

HARDSKIN

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

7:00pm - 7:40pm

HEADSTICKS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

4:45pm - 5:15pm

HEADSTICKS

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

3:20pm - 4:00pm

HEALTHY JUNKIES

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

4:00pm - 4:40pm

HELLFURY

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

2:00pm - 2:30pm

HENRY CLUNEY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

10:05pm - 10:55pm

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

10:15pm - 10:55pm

HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

3:15pm - 4:00pm

HR FROM BAD BRAINS

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

7:35pm - 8:25pm

HUNG LIKE HANRATTY

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

1:00pm - 1:40pm

I, DORIS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

5:00pm - 5:30pm

iDESTROY

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

5:05pm - 5:45pm

IN EVIL HOUR

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

6:10pm - 6:55pm

INCISIONS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

1:15pm - 1:45pm

INFA RIOT

ARENA

Friday 2nd

11:55pm - 12:45am

INFIRMITIES

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

3:20pm - 3:55pm

INFORMAL SOCIETY

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

12:20pm - 12:55pm

INOCENTES

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

4:15pm - 4:55pm

INTERROBANG

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

4:20pm - 5:05pm

JENNY WOO

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

3:20pm - 3:50pm

JESSAMINE

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

4:05pm - 4:35pm

JOHN OTWAY

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

8:10pm - 9:00pm

JOHNNY MOPED

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

6:30pm - 7:20pm

JOHNNY MOPED

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

8:35pm - 9:15pm

KARL PHILLIPS & THE REJECTS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

2:45pm - 3:15pm

KEARNEYS JIG

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

12:45pm - 1:15pm

KICKBACK GENERATION

ARENA

Thursday 1st

12:00pm - 12:30pm

KID KLUMSY

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

7:30pm - 8:10pm

KING KURT

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

9:40pm - 10:35pm

THE KINGCROWS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

3:05pm - 3:40pm

KISS ME KILLER

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

1:30pm - 2:00pm

KNIFE 49

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

1:30pm - 2:00pm

KNOCK OFF

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

2:20pm - 2:55pm

KOMINTERN SECT

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

9:50pm - 10:35pm

KOPEK MILLIONAIRES

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

1:55pm - 2:35pm

LAST RESERVES

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

4:15pm - 4:45pm

LAST TREE SQUAD

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

2:15pm - 2:55pm

LAUREN TATE

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

4:45pm - 5:15pm

LEAD SHOT HAZARD

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

11:45am - 12:15pm

LEFTOVER CRACK

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

9:25pm - 10:25pm

THE LIARBILITYS

ARENA

Sunday 4th

4:15pm - 4:50pm

LIONS LAW

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

4:45pm - 5:30pm

LOS FASTIDIOS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

6:05pm - 6:40pm

LOS FASTIDIOS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

1:35pm - 2:15pm

LOST CHERREES

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

5:25pm - 6:10pm

THE LURKERS

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

10:40pm - 11:25pm

MAID OF ACE

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

8:45pm - 9:30pm

MANC LADS

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

11:55pm - 12:45am

MARTYRIALS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

4:15pm - 4:45pm

MASKED INTRUDER

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

7:20pm - 8:10pm

MAURI CLASH CITY ROCKER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

6:05pm - 6:45pm

MC16

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

2:30pm - 3:00pm

THE MEMBRANES

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

8:50pm - 9:40pm

MENACE

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

10:10pm - 11:00pm

THE MENSTRUAL CRAMPS

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

7:20pm - 8:00pm

MIDNIGHT TATTOO

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

9:40pm - 10:25pm

MIFFY ENGLEFIELD

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

2:05pm - 2:30pm

MIGRANA SOCIAL

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

12:30pm - 1:05pm

MILLIE MANDERS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

6:50pm - 7:25pm

MILLIE MANDERS & THE SHUT UP

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

3:05pm - 3:45pm

MISS FRAGILE

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

2:05pm - 2:30pm

THE MISTAKES

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

5:40pm - 6:10pm

MOLLUSCA

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

3:20pm - 3:50pm

MOTORHEADACHE

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

12:30am - 1:30am

MUDDY SUMMERS & THE DIRTY FIELD WHORES

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

1:25pm - 2:00pm

THE MUFFIN HEADS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

3:30pm - 4:00pm

THE MURDERBURGERS

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

12:10pm - 12:45pm

NATHAN SEATON

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

1:35pm - 2:00pm

NICK CASH

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

8:25pm - 9:05pm

NO THRILLS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

7:25pm - 8:05pm

NOFNOG

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

4:15pm - 4:45pm

NOSEBLEED

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

2:45pm - 3:15pm

THE OUTCASTS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

8:30pm - 9:40pm

THE OUTLINES

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

8:45pm - 9:15pm

OVERLOAD

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

12:30pm - 1:00pm

PACTO SOCIAL

ARENA

Thursday 1st

5:35pm - 6:15pm

PARANOID VISIONS

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

8:40pm - 9:25pm

PASCAL BRIGGS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

10:00pm - 10:40pm

PAUL CARTER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

7:35pm - 8:10pm

PAULINE MURRAY

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

7:40pm - 8:15pm

PAULINE MURRAY & THE INVISIBLE GIRLS

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

9:20pm - 10:10pm

PEARS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

6:15pm - 7:00pm

PENELOPE HOUSTON & THE PRISON BRIDES

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

6:05pm - 6:40pm

PENETRATION

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

4:35pm - 5:25pm

PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

2:55pm - 3:35pm

PETER & THE TEST TUBE BABIES

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

8:20pm - 9:10pm

PETTY PHASE

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

1:15pm - 1:45pm

PIZZATRAMP

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

2:00pm - 2:40pm

POG

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

2:40pm - 3:10pm

POG

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

4:30pm - 5:15pm

POISON IDEA

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

10:40pm - 11:40pm

POLLYPIKPOCKETZ

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

8:00pm - 8:30pm

POPES OF CHILITOWN

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

1:30pm - 2:05pm

PRETTY ADDICTED

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

6:25pm - 7:05pm

THE PROFESSIONALS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

8:10pm - 9:00pm

THE PUKES

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

3:25pm - 4:10pm

PUNKO! UK

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

1:10pm - 1:40pm

PUSSYLIQUOR

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

5:45pm - 6:15pm

QUEEN ZEE

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

8:30pm - 9:20pm

RADICAL DANCE FACTION

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

5:25pm - 6:10pm

RAGING NATHANS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

4:00pm - 4:35pm

THE RAMONAS

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

12:15am - 1:15am

THE RAMONAS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

9:10pm - 9:50pm

RAT BOYS MAGIC SHOW

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

1:05pm - 1:25pm

RAT BOYS MAGIC SHOW

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

1:05pm - 1:25pm

RAT BOYS MAGIC SHOW

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

1:05pm - 1:25pm

RAT BOYS MAGIC SHOW

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

12:05pm - 12:25pm

RATS FROM A SINKING SHIP

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

12:30pm - 1:00pm

RATS NEST

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

6:30pm - 7:00pm

RAZORS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

11:00pm - 11:40pm

REACTION

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

2:45pm - 3:20pm

REBEL STATION

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

12:30pm - 1:00pm

RED ALERT

ARENA

Friday 2nd

9:10pm - 9:50pm

RED LONDON

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

8:45pm - 9:30pm

RESISTANCE 77

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

5:05pm - 5:50pm

THE RESTARTS

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

7:15pm - 8:00pm

RHYTHM-ITES

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

4:20pm - 5:05pm

RISKEE & THE RIDICULE

ARENA

Friday 2nd

2:20pm - 2:55pm

THE RAMONAS ORIGINALS

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

10:50pm - 11:40pm

ROTTEN FOXES

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

3:30pm - 4:00pm

RUBELLA BALLET

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

9:15pm - 10:05pm

RUST

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

4:10pm - 4:50pm

RUTS D.C

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

8:10pm - 9:10pm

RUTS DC ACOUSTIC

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

6:20pm - 7:05pm

SALFORD JETS

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

9:00pm - 9:50pm

SCANDAL

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

5:00pm - 5:30pm

SENSA YUMA

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

1:15pm - 1:55pm

THE SHIT TALKERS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

6:30pm - 7:00pm

SHOCK

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

8:45pm - 9:15pm

SICK ON THE BUS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

1:00am - 1:50am

THE SIGNAL

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

6:30pm - 7:00pm

SKACIETY

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

6:00pm - 6:40pm

THE SKEPTIX

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

6:45pm - 7:25pm

THE SKIDS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

9:25pm - 10:25pm

SLAGERIJ

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

1:55pm - 2:30pm

SLICE OF LIFE

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

7:50pm - 8:40pm

SNAKERATTLERS

ARENA

Sunday 4th

1:05pm - 1:35pm

SNIVELLING SHITS

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

2:20pm - 3:00pm

SONS OF CLOGGER

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

11:55pm - 12:45am

SOUR BITCH

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

8:00pm - 8:30pm

SPEAR OF DESTINY

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

11:30pm - 12:30am

SPECIAL DUTIES

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

12:45am - 1:35am

SPIDER

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Saturday 3rd

12:35pm - 1:15pm

THE SPITTERS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Friday 2nd

3:30pm - 4:00pm

SPLODGENESSABOUNDS

OPERA HOUSE

Sunday 4th

7:05pm - 7:50pm

SPOILERS

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

6:10pm - 6:45pm

SPRING PARK

ARENA

Thursday 1st

4:45pm - 5:20pm

SPUNK VOLCANO & THE ERUPTIONS

CLUB CASBAH

Friday 2nd

7:15pm - 8:00pm

STATIC KILL

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

4:00pm - 4:30pm

STOKES CPH

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

11:25pm - 12:15am

THE STRANGLERS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

11:00pm - 12:15am

THE STRAPS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

5:20pm - 5:55pm

THE STRAPS

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

7:40pm - 8:25pm

STRIPPED DOWN DIRTY WHORES

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

5:20pm - 5:55pm

SUBALTERNOS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

5:40pm - 6:15pm

SUBALTERNOS

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

8:25pm - 9:15pm

THE SUBHUMANS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

6:55pm - 7:50pm

SUCKERPUNCH

ARENA

Sunday 4th

5:05pm - 5:40pm

SUEDE RAZORS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

2:50pm - 3:30pm

SUGAR LOUISE

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Saturday 3rd

2:45pm - 3:15pm

SUPLA S&V feat VICTORIA WELLS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

2:45pm - 3:15pm

SUPLA S&V feat VICTORIA WELLS

ARENA

Friday 2nd

6:30pm - 7:05pm

SURGERY WITHOUT RESEARCH

ARENA

Sunday 4th

9:45pm - 10:30pm

SVETLANAS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

3:50pm - 4:30pm

SYSTEM OF HATE

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

1:05pm - 1:45pm

TBC

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

10:00pm - 11:00pm

TBC

OPERA HOUSE

Friday 2nd

11:20pm - 12:15am

TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Sunday 4th

4:50pm - 5:35pm

TEQUILA MOCKINGBYRD

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

5:45pm - 6:15pm

TERESA BANKS

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Thursday 1st

5:00pm - 5:30pm

TERMINAL HEADS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

12:45pm - 1:15pm

TERMINAL RAGE

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

4:45pm - 5:25pm

THE CUNDEEZ

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Thursday 1st

5:25pm - 5:55pm

THE OUTCASTS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Saturday 3rd

4:00pm - 4:30pm

THE X-RAY EYES

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

12:15pm - 12:45pm

THIS MEANS WAR

PAVILION

Saturday 3rd

3:35pm - 4:15pm

TIME FOR ACTION

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

3:25pm - 4:00pm

TOKYO RANKERS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

2:15pm - 2:50pm

TOKYO TABOO

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

8:00pm - 8:30pm

TOTAL CHAOS

ARENA

Thursday 1st

11:20pm - 12:10am

TRIGGER MCPOOPSHUTE

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

1:15pm - 1:45pm

TURBULENT HEARTS

PAVILION

Friday 2nd

3:55pm - 4:30pm

TV SMITH & FRIENDS

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

4:15pm - 4:55pm

TV SMITH & THE BORED TEENAGERS PLAY THE ADVERTS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

5:45pm - 6:35pm

TV SMITH & THE BORED TEENAGERS PLAY TV SMITH

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

6:40pm - 7:30pm

UK SUBS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Friday 2nd

9:30pm - 10:30pm

UNION 13

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

11:40pm - 12:30am

UNPUNKT Feat Nigel Clark & Mark Hogan

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

8:20pm - 9:00pm

UPROAR

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

9:30pm - 10:20pm

VIBRATE TWO FINGERS

EMPRESS BALLROOM

Thursday 1st

1:30pm - 2:05pm

VICE SQUAD

CLUB CASBAH

Sunday 4th

6:15pm - 7:00pm

VIKI VORTEX & THE CUMSHOTS

PAVILION

Thursday 1st

7:50pm - 8:30pm

VOMIT

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

3:05pm - 3:45pm

WALTER LURE'S LAMF feat. Mick Rossi, Mark Laff, Nigel Mead

OPERA HOUSE

Saturday 3rd

10:00pm - 11:00pm

WAYNE BARRETT & FRIENDS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

10:50pm - 11:40pm

WAYNE BARRETT & FRIENDS

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Friday 2nd

7:40pm - 8:25pm

WEEKEND RECOVER

ALMOST ACOUSTIC

Sunday 4th

2:45pm - 3:15pm

WEIRD THINGS

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

3:15pm - 3:45pm

THE WHITE RIBBONS

PAVILION

Sunday 4th

1:45pm - 2:15pm

WITCHDOKTORS

ARENA

Sunday 4th

6:50pm - 7:30pm

WOKE UP DEAD

REBELLION INTRODUCING

Sunday 4th

7:15pm - 7:45pm

WOLF BITES BOY

CLUB CASBAH

Thursday 1st

4:05pm - 4:45pm

WONK UNIT

CLUB CASBAH

Saturday 3rd

9:50pm - 10:40pm

ZERO ZERO

ARENA

Saturday 3rd

2:15pm - 2:50pm

THE ZIPS

OPERA HOUSE

Thursday 1st

5:35pm - 6:20pm

Information

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW
Where? When? How To Buy Tickets?

All your Frequently Asked Questions answered here…

Read more...

Official App

Download the official Rebellion Festival app to for news and much more on your mobile.


 

Street Teams

street-teams

We’re always looking for help with flyers etc. Please contact us via the form below if you are able to help flyer gigs in your area. Also, if you know of any good record shops, clothes shops etc that would put up a poster or stick flyers on their counter, please let us know or become part of the Street Team and we’ll send you some to drop in the shop yourself.

Read more...

At the Edge

At-The-Edge-2

PUNK ART POETRY LITERARY STAGE TATTOOIST

AT THE EDGE is a little haven in the middle of all the chaos where you will find our Fringe Festival events. The PunkArt exhibition is now well established and joined by craft stalls and vintage clothing. The Literary stage also brings great interviews, spoken word and poetry performances ….For news about this year…

Read more...

Other Gigs